ITTS, located at Julianalaan 54, 3851 RD Ermelo, The Netherlands is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
ITTS
Julianalaan 54
3851 RD Ermelo
The Netherlands
T.: +31 341 554979

The contact person within ITTS for data protection can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Personal data that we process
ITTS processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself, f.e. by using the contact form on our website, by telephone or by e-mail.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
-     First and last name
-     Address
-     Phone number
-     E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., then we will delete this information.

On what basis and for what purpose we process personal data
Your consent to the data processing is necessary for an agreement with ITTS and the execution of that agreement by ITTS including (financial) administration.
ITTS processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-     To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
-     To deliver goods and provide services to you.
-     To carry out our (financial) administration.

Automated decision-making
ITTS does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an ITTS employee).

How and how long we store personal data
Your data is always stored locally and / or on a secure server within the European Union.
ITTS does not store your personal data for longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

Personal data              Retention period         Reason
First and last name     7 years                        Financial administration and taxes
Address details           7 years                        Financial administration and taxes
Phone number            7 years                        Financial administration and taxes
E-mail address           7 years                         Financial administration and taxes

Sharing personal data with third parties
ITTS provides your personal data only to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
ITTS only uses technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out the use of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Links to other websites
Our website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that ITTS is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other websites, nor for third-party statements concerning ITTS on social media. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, your personal data and / or to have them corrected or deleted. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ITTS.
You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to: ITTS, Julianalaan 54, 3851 RD Ermelo, The Netherlands.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and national insurance number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

ITTS would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
ITTS takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..